Today

Harvest Results 2019 variety yield performance benchmarking | Farming Online

Barley

Oilseed Rape

Wheat

ALERT! Previous years harvest data - sign-in to view current harvest year.

Wheat REGION: S.West
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Crusoe14.05910.410.37
Graham13.210510.02-0.02
KWS Siskin12.3869.69-0.35
JB Diego13.8839.50-0.54
Grafton14.5449.44-0.60
RGT Skyfall13.0897.84-2.20
Overall13.3119710.04
 
Barley REGION: S.West
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
KWS Tower12.21478.790.90
HYVIDO Bazooka14.07188.580.69
RGT Planet13.6767.74-0.15
KWS Orwell15.8207.68-0.21
KWS Cassia13.8557.31-0.58
California12.71326.90-0.99
Maris Otter13.2985.64-2.25
Propino14.21215.52-2.37
Overall13.614667.89
 
Oilseed Rape REGION: S.West
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Elgar7.33703.880.52
Palmedor7.52143.11-0.25
V316OL7.55163.01-0.35
Overall7.412083.36
 
Key:
Spring barley variety
Hybrid OSR variety
Group 1 Wheat variety
Group 4 Wheat variety