Today

Harvest Results 2018 variety yield performance benchmarking | Farming Online

Barley

Oilseed Rape

Wheat

ALERT! Previous years harvest data - sign-in to view current harvest year.

Wheat REGION: South West
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Costello15.57510.271.10
Crusoe14.92039.400.23
RGT Skyfall15.21298.37-0.80
JB Diego17.5257.09-2.08
Relay17.0225.74-3.43
Overall15.85509.17
 
Barley REGION: South West
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
California16.6358.140.43
Volume14.0277.800.09
Overall15.22877.71
 
Oilseed Rape REGION: South West
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Campus6.7824.180.05
Elgar8.31063.94-0.19
Overall8.04754.13
 
Key:
Spring barley variety
Hybrid OSR variety
Group 1 Wheat variety
Group 4 Wheat variety