Harvest Results 2018

Welcome to the Harvest Results - submit your off the field yields for free access to the results:

Barley

Oilseed Rape

Wheat

ALERT! Previous years harvest data - sign-in to view current harvest year.

Wheat
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Evolution14.854510.181.29
Reflection14.4107210.011.12
Grafton15.123810.001.11
KWS Gator15.61219.560.67
Crusoe14.717429.260.37
KWS Lili15.15899.170.28
Leeds15.44539.090.20
Relay15.01028.990.10
Edgar13.8998.990.10
Claire14.01018.970.08
Cordiale15.34058.910.02
Skyfall14.720498.86-0.03
KWS Santiago14.44118.79-0.10
Zulu14.32378.79-0.10
KWS Trinity14.01158.78-0.11
JB Diego14.89598.70-0.19
Revelation15.16758.46-0.43
Gallant13.35258.40-0.49
Costello14.1708.28-0.61
Dickens15.26578.17-0.72
KWS Willow14.7448.07-0.82
KWS Kielder15.02917.59-1.30
Panorama14.5906.72-2.17
Mulika14.84116.26-2.63
Belepi14.6336.02-2.87
Overall14.7120388.89
 
Barley
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
HYVIDO Fletcher14.01399.151.95
HYVIDO Volume13.84078.361.16
HYVIDO Bazooka15.55818.130.93
KWS Meridian14.21477.820.62
Sanette14.6857.790.59
KWS Glacier13.824857.760.56
Carat14.51397.680.48
California15.81017.630.43
HYVIDO Belfry13.2267.500.30
RGT Planet14.3527.19-0.01
KWS Cassia14.38617.07-0.13
KWS Tower14.49907.06-0.14
SY Venture13.86826.86-0.34
Propino13.310766.85-0.35
Cassata15.01056.61-0.59
Pearl15.8336.42-0.78
Flagon13.91086.34-0.86
Concerto15.72106.27-0.93
Odyssey15.0846.19-1.01
KWS Irina13.0725.45-1.75
Maris Otter14.07435.25-1.95
Overall14.191287.20
 
Oilseed Rape
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Alizze8.11873.900.53
Anastasia8.23323.810.44
Windozz9.51093.790.42
DK Exalte7.71803.740.37
Incentive8.45613.740.37
V316OL8.85273.640.27
Mentor8.4493.630.26
V295OL9.21593.620.25
DK Extrovert8.27353.600.23
DK Exentiel8.4513.590.22
Barbados8.32213.560.19
Picto8.26283.520.15
Campus8.510803.480.11
Palmedor8.15213.380.01
Trinity8.63543.34-0.03
Excalibur8.6793.34-0.03
Amalie8.13943.24-0.13
Advance8.01183.24-0.13
Alegria8.2513.24-0.13
Compass8.04903.23-0.14
SY Harnas9.6943.22-0.15
Harper8.4692.97-0.40
PR46W219.5642.97-0.40
Eraton8.83702.86-0.51
DK Cabernet8.21642.85-0.52
Charger8.312722.81-0.56
Veritas CL7.4242.68-0.69
Overall8.488823.37