Harvest Results 2022 variety yield performance benchmarking | Farming Online

Barley

Oilseed Rape

Wheat

ALERT! Previous years harvest data - sign-in to view current harvest year.

Wheat
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
KWS Extase14.611710.701.65
Shabras15.51309.840.79
LG Skyscraper16.0879.490.44
RGT Skyfall15.56608.64-0.41
Gleam16.5868.31-0.74
Overall15.710799.05
 
Barley
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
KWS Orwell15.5859.021.07
HYVIDO Bazooka13.8367.970.02
SY Kingsbarn14.0987.91-0.04
LG Diablo16.0365.49-2.46
Overall14.92567.95
 
Oilseed Rape
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Elgar7.8904.000.23
Campus8.5813.850.08
Aurelia8.2503.25-0.52
Overall8.22223.77
 
Key:
Spring barley variety
Hybrid OSR variety
Group 1 Wheat variety
Group 4 Wheat variety