Today

Harvest Results 2020 variety yield performance benchmarking | Farming Online

Barley

Oilseed Rape

Wheat

ALERT! Previous years harvest data - sign-in to view current harvest year.

Wheat REGION: S.East
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
KWS Basset15.014211.631.52
Shabras13.97011.291.18
Elicit14.05510.740.63
RGT Gravity14.77210.410.30
KWS Lili12.83710.190.08
KWS Zyatt14.763310.04-0.07
RGT Skyfall14.44639.80-0.31
Mulika14.61579.64-0.47
Graham14.2818.56-1.55
Overall14.4196110.11
 
Barley REGION: S.East
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Surge13.81719.830.95
HYVIDO Libra14.0399.570.69
KWS Orwell15.2619.070.19
HYVIDO Bazooka14.43318.73-0.15
RGT Planet14.2316.73-2.15
Overall14.27838.88
 
Oilseed Rape REGION: S.East
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Elgar7.52614.090.12
Barbados6.01944.050.08
Campus7.54243.78-0.19
DK Imperial6.71223.67-0.30
Overall7.110593.97
 
Key:
Spring barley variety
Hybrid OSR variety
Group 1 Wheat variety
Group 4 Wheat variety