Today

Harvest Results 2019 variety yield performance benchmarking | Farming Online

Barley

Oilseed Rape

Wheat

ALERT! Previous years harvest data - sign-in to view current harvest year.

Wheat REGION: S.East
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
KWS Zyatt13.223311.471.93
KWS Basset12.68610.100.56
Shabras13.0909.930.39
KWS Siskin12.11359.760.22
Crusoe13.25699.750.21
RGT Skyfall13.08319.46-0.08
Graham14.01189.20-0.34
Cordiale15.0189.10-0.44
Mulika14.22036.88-2.66
Overall13.323509.54
 
Barley REGION: S.East
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
HYVIDO Bazooka12.41618.931.21
KWS Cassia13.82918.610.89
HYVIDO Fletcher13.6528.560.84
RGT Planet12.31147.10-0.62
Propino12.13396.06-1.66
Overall12.912237.72
 
Oilseed Rape REGION: S.East
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Campus7.46114.050.23
Elgar7.15703.840.02
DK Cabernet7.2703.74-0.08
DK Imperial6.62893.74-0.08
Barbados7.01343.53-0.29
DK Exalte8.01403.18-0.64
Django8.0223.17-0.65
Overall7.320013.82
 
Key:
Spring barley variety
Hybrid OSR variety
Group 1 Wheat variety
Group 4 Wheat variety