Today

Harvest Results 2018 variety yield performance benchmarking | Farming Online

Barley

Oilseed Rape

Wheat

ALERT! Previous years harvest data - sign-in to view current harvest year.

Wheat REGION: South East
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Crusoe16.133910.450.52
Cordiale15.021010.250.32
RGT Skyfall15.120410.210.28
KWS Lili15.112710.080.15
Mulika14.01509.14-0.79
Gallant15.9968.91-1.02
Reflection14.3668.83-1.10
Overall15.213709.93
 
Barley REGION: South East
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
HYVIDO Bazooka13.8728.220.44
RGT Planet15.71267.42-0.36
KWS Glacier14.02047.23-0.55
KWS Tower14.0486.92-0.86
Overall14.47777.78
 
Oilseed Rape REGION: South East
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
V316OL8.0914.840.79
Barbados9.01244.690.64
Campus8.06484.310.26
Elgar8.31063.87-0.18
Overall8.315124.05
 
Key:
Spring barley variety
Hybrid OSR variety
Group 1 Wheat variety
Group 4 Wheat variety