Today

Harvest Results 2018 variety yield performance benchmarking | Farming Online

Barley

Oilseed Rape

Wheat

ALERT! Previous years harvest data - sign-in to view current harvest year.

Wheat REGION: North East
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Grafton12.88012.073.49
Crusoe15.014810.742.16
KWS Siskin14.110110.311.73
Dickens15.46210.291.71
Costello15.49110.251.67
Reflection15.03510.201.62
JB Diego15.5219.941.36
Revelation15.71759.570.99
KWS Lili16.2889.060.48
Graham15.2449.020.44
Leeds15.62758.910.33
Mulika18.078.580.00
RGT Skyfall15.89407.02-1.56
Overall15.321418.58
 
Barley REGION: North East
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
KWS Cassia15.6868.520.54
SY Venture15.22968.240.26
KWS Tower14.81687.73-0.25
HYVIDO Bazooka14.81327.71-0.27
KWS Glacier14.92257.37-0.61
Overall15.110677.98
 
Oilseed Rape REGION: North East
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Barbados10.0994.940.81
Nikita8.7524.900.77
DK Extrovert8.51214.460.33
Elgar8.41274.440.31
Incentive8.8324.400.27
RGT Alizze8.91534.390.26
DK Exalte8.8264.08-0.05
Campus8.32233.15-0.98
Overall8.69324.13
 
Key:
Spring barley variety
Hybrid OSR variety
Group 1 Wheat variety
Group 4 Wheat variety