Today

Harvest Results 2020 variety yield performance benchmarking | Farming Online

Barley

Oilseed Rape

Wheat

ALERT! Previous years harvest data - sign-in to view current harvest year.

Wheat REGION: N.East
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
LG Sundance16.04511.841.75
KWS Crispin15.323911.681.59
Gleam14.47711.651.56
Dunston15.82611.080.99
KWS Kerrin14.05410.990.90
Cordiale15.02410.750.66
Graham15.51289.87-0.22
KWS Siskin14.63089.80-0.29
Costello14.51939.67-0.42
LG Skyscraper14.0449.45-0.64
RGT Skyfall14.6989.00-1.09
Overall15.0153610.09
 
Barley REGION: N.East
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
HYVIDO Bazooka14.030010.581.00
KWS Tower14.4169.33-0.25
KWS Orwell15.22279.33-0.25
Craft14.0389.12-0.46
KWS Cassia14.7738.96-0.62
Surge15.21048.38-1.20
Overall14.48739.58
 
Oilseed Rape REGION: N.East
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
DK Imperial9.4284.500.44
Campus8.21704.360.30
Nikita7.2264.280.22
DK Exalte9.2293.68-0.38
DK Extrovert10.12003.65-0.41
Django7.2463.46-0.60
Barbados9.5752.86-1.20
Overall8.59354.06
 
Key:
Spring barley variety
Hybrid OSR variety
Group 1 Wheat variety
Group 4 Wheat variety