Today

Harvest Results 2019 variety yield performance benchmarking | Farming Online

Barley

Oilseed Rape

Wheat

ALERT! Previous years harvest data - sign-in to view current harvest year.

Wheat REGION: N.East
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
KWS Zyatt13.945011.681.38
LG Sundance13.99711.030.73
RGT Skyfall13.546910.440.14
KWS Barrel15.06710.400.10
Grafton14.423410.25-0.05
KWS Siskin14.21129.87-0.43
KWS Kerrin14.31129.21-1.09
Graham14.1928.89-1.41
Evolution13.8248.44-1.86
Revelation14.5417.86-2.44
Crusoe13.8807.05-3.25
Overall14.1187910.30
 
Barley REGION: N.East
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
KWS Glacier14.3829.060.78
Surge14.8318.990.71
KWS Orwell14.82058.610.33
HYVIDO Bazooka13.82888.550.27
SY Venture13.62438.550.27
KWS Cassia14.41027.68-0.60
KWS Tower15.01337.61-0.67
Propino13.8216.27-2.01
Overall14.412808.28
 
Oilseed Rape REGION: N.East
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
RGT Alizze7.5954.670.65
Aquila7.0694.530.51
Nikita7.11224.160.14
DK Exalte7.9314.070.05
Campus7.8873.94-0.08
DK Extrovert8.7803.92-0.10
Incentive6.91933.88-0.14
DK Imperial7.0223.82-0.20
Django8.8723.82-0.20
Barbados8.5673.79-0.23
Elgar8.0683.50-0.52
Overall7.79354.02
 
Key:
Spring barley variety
Hybrid OSR variety
Group 1 Wheat variety
Group 4 Wheat variety