Today

Harvest Results 2020 variety yield performance benchmarking | Farming Online

Barley

Oilseed Rape

Wheat

ALERT! Previous years harvest data - sign-in to view current harvest year.

Wheat REGION: E.Mids
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Gleam14.24212.912.36
Shabras15.033911.601.05
KWS Zyatt14.511011.330.78
KWS Siskin14.212210.950.40
LG Skyscraper14.06710.930.38
LG Sundance16.55210.42-0.13
Elicit14.71049.96-0.59
Costello13.9129.51-1.04
Overall14.7134710.55
 
Barley REGION: E.Mids
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
HYVIDO Bazooka14.71789.710.46
KWS Orwell13.8519.610.36
KWS Tower14.9169.13-0.12
Funky14.01018.99-0.26
Overall14.24239.25
 
Oilseed Rape REGION: E.Mids
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Architect7.7434.130.39
Elgar8.2763.950.21
Wembley8.2443.65-0.09
DK Imperial6.71373.27-0.47
Conrad CL7.6242.82-0.92
Picto8.0372.75-0.99
Overall7.87033.74
 
Key:
Spring barley variety
Hybrid OSR variety
Group 1 Wheat variety
Group 4 Wheat variety