Today

Harvest Results 2019 variety yield performance benchmarking | Farming Online

Barley

Oilseed Rape

Wheat

ALERT! Previous years harvest data - sign-in to view current harvest year.

Wheat REGION: E.Mids
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
RGT Gravity13.93911.652.38
Zulu11.52210.741.47
Marston12.18910.731.46
Shabras14.0649.900.63
KWS Crispin12.53459.730.46
KWS Siskin13.46139.550.28
KWS Zyatt13.21029.430.16
LG Sundance14.01369.390.12
KWS Kerrin14.0579.09-0.18
RGT Skyfall12.62598.94-0.33
KWS Barrel13.0448.82-0.45
Crusoe12.43218.68-0.59
Graham12.64268.54-0.73
KWS Santiago13.7458.19-1.08
Reflection13.4197.92-1.35
Overall13.127459.27
 
Barley REGION: E.Mids
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
HYVIDO Bazooka13.24578.850.74
KWS Cassia13.4988.11-0.00
KWS Tower13.11577.94-0.17
KWS Orwell13.7927.84-0.27
Funky13.91047.74-0.37
KWS Glacier13.5396.72-1.39
RGT Planet11.9486.54-1.57
Overall13.310958.11
 
Oilseed Rape REGION: E.Mids
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Aquila7.41004.210.62
DK Exalte6.32253.870.28
Flamingo6.8523.850.26
Incentive8.2913.830.24
Barbados7.71173.740.15
Elgar7.22663.720.13
Picto7.1853.57-0.02
Campus7.06053.50-0.09
DK Extrovert7.22383.48-0.11
Django7.01153.44-0.15
Palmedor8.21053.36-0.23
DK Imperial6.11503.24-0.35
Overall7.222253.59
 
Key:
Spring barley variety
Hybrid OSR variety
Group 1 Wheat variety
Group 4 Wheat variety