Today

Harvest Results 2021 variety yield performance benchmarking | Farming Online

Barley

Oilseed Rape

Wheat

ALERT! Previous years harvest data - sign-in to view current harvest year.

Wheat REGION: E.Mids
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
RGT Skyfall14.91179.191.47
Graham13.5448.560.84
RGT Gravity13.81158.310.59
Crusoe15.5906.86-0.86
Gleam14.01316.19-1.53
Overall14.35917.72
 
Oilseed Rape REGION: E.Mids
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Campus8.5523.280.67
Overall8.22372.61
 
Key:
Spring barley variety
Hybrid OSR variety
Group 1 Wheat variety
Group 4 Wheat variety