Today

Harvest Results 2018 variety yield performance benchmarking | Farming Online

Barley

Oilseed Rape

Wheat

ALERT! Previous years harvest data - sign-in to view current harvest year.

Wheat REGION: East Mids
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
JB Diego15.425310.710.71
Crusoe15.039910.620.62
Costello15.04210.530.53
KWS Siskin14.811510.470.47
KWS Lili15.08610.090.09
Evolution15.13509.25-0.75
RGT Skyfall14.51859.03-0.97
KWS Santiago14.2718.92-1.08
Overall14.9163810.00
 
Barley REGION: East Mids
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
KWS Meridian14.51458.970.88
Volume14.2848.690.60
HYVIDO Bazooka14.3418.640.55
KWS Cassia15.4208.260.17
KWS Glacier14.9126.82-1.27
RGT Planet15.8146.45-1.64
Overall14.75628.09
 
Oilseed Rape REGION: East Mids
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
V316OL7.41225.000.87
DK Extrovert7.2624.720.59
Picto8.31914.680.55
DK Exalte9.5523.85-0.28
Campus7.84923.81-0.32
RGT Alizze8.3403.79-0.34
Overall8.313284.13
 
Key:
Spring barley variety
Hybrid OSR variety
Group 1 Wheat variety
Group 4 Wheat variety