Today

Harvest Results 2021 variety yield performance benchmarking | Farming Online

Barley

Oilseed Rape

Wheat

ALERT! Previous years harvest data - sign-in to view current harvest year.

Wheat REGION: E.Counties
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
KWS Kerrin13.85410.242.69
RGT Gravity13.5328.260.71
KWS Zyatt13.52767.850.30
RGT Skyfall13.03257.23-0.32
Gleam13.22636.38-1.17
Overall13.511067.55
 
Barley REGION: E.Counties
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
KWS Orwell13.81028.052.44
Craft13.91057.491.88
RGT Planet12.8256.570.96
Maris Otter13.63513.78-1.83
Overall13.87425.61
 
Oilseed Rape REGION: E.Counties
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Rocca7.5572.18-0.38
Overall7.52312.56
 
Key:
Spring barley variety
Hybrid OSR variety
Group 1 Wheat variety
Group 4 Wheat variety