Today

Harvest Results 2018 variety yield performance benchmarking | Farming Online

Barley

Oilseed Rape

Wheat

ALERT! Previous years harvest data - sign-in to view current harvest year.

Wheat REGION: East Counties
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
KWS Silverstone15.83711.501.47
Revelation15.612311.381.35
KWS Siskin15.823011.061.03
Evolution15.328410.650.62
KWS Lili14.712310.630.60
KWS Santiago15.149410.610.58
Graham16.16810.380.35
Crusoe15.717910.080.05
JB Diego14.214910.050.02
RGT Skyfall15.75599.82-0.21
Gallant15.9409.09-0.94
Grafton16.27008.77-1.26
Overall15.4301610.03
 
Barley REGION: East Counties
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
KWS Tower14.1989.361.64
HYVIDO Bazooka14.22498.971.25
Carat13.6508.821.10
KWS Orwell14.9208.771.05
HYVIDO Belfry13.31488.761.04
HYVIDO Fletcher14.2668.640.92
KWS Glacier15.14128.400.68
Volume13.51257.920.20
KWS Cassia15.0647.36-0.36
SY Venture14.41187.12-0.60
RGT Planet15.51486.99-0.73
Propino14.41896.50-1.22
Flagon13.92136.02-1.70
Maris Otter15.11915.96-1.76
Overall14.522477.72
 
Oilseed Rape REGION: East Counties
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Charger8.0834.950.85
Elgar8.9284.580.48
Picto7.84224.430.33
Barbados8.8654.330.23
Campus8.51584.160.06
Amalie8.21823.89-0.21
Palmedor6.51723.68-0.42
DK Extrovert8.02303.60-0.50
Overall8.114404.10
 
Key:
Spring barley variety
Hybrid OSR variety
Group 1 Wheat variety
Group 4 Wheat variety