Today

Harvest Results 2020 variety yield performance benchmarking | Farming Online

Barley

Oilseed Rape

Wheat

ALERT! Previous years harvest data - sign-in to view current harvest year.

Wheat REGION: E.Counties
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
KWS Zyatt14.111311.541.29
LG Sundance13.49611.240.99
Graham14.711910.830.58
Gleam14.320310.300.05
RGT Skyfall14.650310.270.02
KWS Siskin14.214810.13-0.12
Crusoe15.321310.10-0.15
Elicit13.83310.07-0.18
RGT Gravity14.013410.07-0.18
KWS Barrel15.11628.67-1.58
Overall14.4181210.25
 
Barley REGION: E.Counties
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
KWS Orwell13.41969.681.16
Funky13.71019.521.00
HYVIDO Bazooka13.73119.230.71
KWS Cassia11.5308.49-0.03
RGT Planet14.81568.21-0.31
Propino14.91447.90-0.62
KWS Tower15.51587.51-1.01
Craft13.31137.38-1.14
Overall13.914398.52
 
Oilseed Rape REGION: E.Counties
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Elgar7.51714.470.42
Flamingo7.2954.460.41
Campus7.34513.80-0.25
Barbados8.31103.58-0.47
Overall7.49954.05
 
Key:
Spring barley variety
Hybrid OSR variety
Group 1 Wheat variety
Group 4 Wheat variety